Hublot Key of Time 902.ND.1140.RX
$245.48  $200.00
Save: 19% off
Add to Cart:



MORE DETAILS

Condition:
Brand New
Case Size:
40.20 mm
Also Known As:
902ND1140RX
Gender:
Gents
Movement:
Manual Wind
Functions:
Hours, Minutes, Seconds, Tourbillon, 3 Position Adjustable Crown
Band Type:
Rubber
Signatures:
Hublot
Included Items:
Manufacturer's Box and Papers
Description:
Case - Case in Microblasted titanium (Grade 5), with black DLC coating
Bezel - Microblasted titanium (Grade 5), with black DLC coating
Dial - Multi-part black, with green transfers
Strap - Black Rubber Strap
Movement - HUB 9002
case dimensions - 40.20 mm x 40.10 mm x 9.30 mm.
To mark the 2011 Basel Fair : the MP-02 Key of Time - allows the wearer to modulate the speed at which the hours and minutes pass.
This is possible due to a 3 position crown - position 1 slows down each hour, allowing you to savor the time.
Position 2 is real time
Position 3 speed up the time.
This is made possible by a mechanical memory built into the movement.
Boasts a vertical flying Tourbillon cage with a seconds indicator on its edge. Limited to 50 pieces.

  • Model: 902.ND.1140.RX


HUBLOT WRISTWATCH

All intellectual property rights reserved. Payment - Shipping & Returns - Wholesale- Contact Us